lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Thuja orientalis 80 – 100cm - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

Subtotal: AED147.00

View cartCheckout

Thuja orientalis 80 – 100cm

Thuja orientalis 80 – 100cm

AED225.00

Family: Cupressaceae

Max height: 15 m

Origin: China

Common Name: Biota

PH Level: Basic

Drought Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Slow

Compare

Share this product

Description

Thuja orientalis

Thuja orientalis are evergreen trees growing from 3 to 61 meters tall, with stringy-textured reddish-brown bark. The shoots are flat, with side shoots only in a single plane. The scale leaves are arranged in alternating decussate pairs in four rows along the twigs. The male cones are small, inconspicuous, and are located at the tips of the twigs. The female cones start out similarly inconspicuous, but grow to about 1–2 cm long at maturity when 6–8 months old; they have 6-12 overlapping, thin, leathery scales, each scale bearing 1–2 small seeds with a pair of narrow lateral wings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Thuja orientalis 80 – 100cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *