lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Eucalyptus camaldulensis - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

AED350.00

Max Height: 15-50m

Spread: 15-35m

Origin: Australia

Family: Myrtaceae

Common Name: River Red Gum

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Compare

Share this product

Description

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

Eucalyptus camaldulensis is spreading, usually dense tree with a smooth, grey or whitish blue trunk, sometimes streaked or tinted reddish pink. Juvenile leaves are ovate to broadly lance-shaped, and grey-green; adult leaves, to 30cm long, are lance-shaped to narrowly lance-shaped, and usually mid-green, sometimes grey-green. Produces umbels of 7-11 white flowers, mainly in summer.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus camaldulensis”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *