lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree) - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

Sale!

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

AED315.00AED900.00

Max Height: 8-12m

Spread: 3-5m

Origin: S.E. Asia, Pacific Islands

Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae

Common Name: Golden Shower Tree, Purging Cassia, Golden Chain Tree, Indian Laburnum, Pudding Pipe Tree

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Clear
Compare

Share this product

Description

Cassia fistula

Cassia fistula is Spreading, semi-evergreen to dediduous tree producing bright green leaves, to 60cm long, each with 6-16 ovate leaflets; the older leaves are shed in winter or during periods of drought. Fragrant, bright yellow fowers, to 4cm across, are borne freely in pendent racemes, 20-40cm long. Height 8-12m, Spread 3-5m. Native of S.E. Asia, Pacific Islands, Central and South America.

Additional information

Size

3m – 3.5m, 4m – 4.5m, 2.0 – 2.5m

2 reviews for Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

  1. Mandi Lummis

    Awesome blog! Is your theme custom made or did you download it from somewhere? A design like yours with a few simple tweeks would really make my blog stand out. Please let me know where you got your theme. Appreciate it

  2. yXEE26Q

    387474 75364I was reading some of your content material on this internet site and I feel this internet internet site is genuinely informative! Maintain putting up. 77147

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *