lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree

Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree

AED350.00

Max Height: 25m

Spread: 3-6m

Origin: S.E. Asia

Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae

Common Name: Pink Shower, Pink Cassia, Pink Lady

Flower Colour: Pink

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Compare

Share this product

Description

Cassia nodosa

Cassia nodosa is Many-branched, spreading, usually dediduous tree with densely downy young growth. The leaves, 40cm long, each have 16-34 elliptic to oblong-elliptic leaflets. Profuse pale pink, crimson, or buff-pink flowers, to 4cm across, are borne in rigid racemes, 10cm or more long. Height to 25m or more, 3-6m. Native of South-Eastern Asia.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *