lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Tabebuia argentea or Golden Bell Tree 3.0 – 4.0m - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Tabebuia argentea or Golden Bell Tree 3.0 – 4.0m

Tabebuia argentea or Golden Bell Tree 3.0 – 4.0m

AED920.00

Max Height: 12-18m

Spread: 8-10m

Origin: South America in Suriname, Brazil, eastern Bolivia, Peru, Paraguay, and northern Argentina

Family: Bignoniaceae

Common Name: Caribbean Trumpet Tree, Yellow Tabebuia

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Low

Water Requirement: Low

PH level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

Compare

Share this product

Description

Tabebuia argentea

Tabebuia argentea, Yellow Tabebuia or Golden Bell Tree an ideal patio, specimen, or lawn tree, the Tabebuias are small, 15 to 25-foot tall, evergreen trees with silvery foliage and deeply furrowed, silvery bark on picturesque, contorted branches and trunk. The crown is usually asymmetrical with two or three major trunks or branches dominating the crown. During late winter and sporadically throughout the year, they put on a brilliant display composed of a multitude of two to three-inch-long, golden yellow, trumpet-shaped blooms borne in terminal flower clusters. The leaves often drop just before the flowers appear.”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tabebuia argentea or Golden Bell Tree 3.0 – 4.0m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *