lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Ornamental Trees Archives - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Ornamental Trees

Showing 1–12 of 43 results

Tabernaemontana divaricata, crape jasmine

Tabernaemontana divaricata, crape jasmine AED55.00

Tabernaemontana divaricata, crape jasmine

Tabernaemontana divaricata, crape jasmine AED55.00

Tabernaemontana divaricata Tabernaemontana divaricata is Spreading, bushy, many-branched shrub with elliptic-oblong, wavy-margined, thin, glossy, mid- to dark green leaves, 7-15cm long, paler

AED350.00

2.0 – 2.5m overall height.

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood AED400.00

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood AED400.00

Max Height: 12-16m

Spread: 4-6m

Origin: India, Philippines

Family: Apocynaceae

Common Name: Devil Tree

Flower Colour: Green

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: Yes

Barringtonia asiatica, ‎Barringtonia speciosa

Barringtonia asiatica, ‎Barringtonia speciosa AED850.00

Barringtonia asiatica, ‎Barringtonia speciosa

Barringtonia asiatica, ‎Barringtonia speciosa AED850.00

Barringtonia asiatica Barringtonia asiatica is A large tree that grows on sandy and rocky shores, it has large leaves held in rosettes

Bombax Cieba, Cotton Tree, Red silk-Cotton

Bombax Cieba, Cotton Tree, Red silk-Cotton AED1,100.00

Bombax Cieba, Cotton Tree, Red silk-Cotton

Bombax Cieba, Cotton Tree, Red silk-Cotton AED1,100.00

Bombax cieba Bombax cieba is like other trees of the genus Bombax, is commonly known as cotton tree. More specifically, it is

Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong)

Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) AED4,850.00

Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong)

Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) AED4,850.00

Brachychiton populneus The Kurrajong (Brachychiton populneus) is a small to medium sized tree found naturally in Australia in a diversity of habitats

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree) AED315.00AED900.00

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree) AED315.00AED900.00

Max Height: 8-12m

Spread: 3-5m

Origin: S.E. Asia, Pacific Islands

Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae

Common Name: Golden Shower Tree, Purging Cassia, Golden Chain Tree, Indian Laburnum, Pudding Pipe Tree

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree

Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree AED350.00

Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree

Cassia nodosa Or Pink Shower Tree AED350.00

Max Height: 25m

Spread: 3-6m

Origin: S.E. Asia

Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae

Common Name: Pink Shower, Pink Cassia, Pink Lady

Flower Colour: Pink

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Cassia surattensis “Scrambled Egg Plant”

Cassia surattensis “Scrambled Egg Plant” AED125.00

Cassia surattensis “Scrambled Egg Plant”

Cassia surattensis “Scrambled Egg Plant” AED125.00

Cassia surattensis Cassia surattensis is A medium size (to 15 feet), fast growing flowering tree from Polynesia in the Caesalpiniaceae family .

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree”

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree” AED60.00

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree”

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree” AED60.00

Max Height: 5-15m

Spread: 3-8m

Origin: E. Australia

Family: Casuarinaceae

Common Name: Horsetail Tree, Australian Pine

Flower Colour: Cone

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree”

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree” AED900.00

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree”

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree” AED900.00

Max Height: 15m

Spread: 1.5m

Origin: Brazil, Argentian

Family: Bombacaceae

Common Name: Floss Silk Tree

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Slow

Fragrance: No

Conocarpus erectus ‘Saudi’ or Damas tree دمس

Conocarpus erectus ‘Saudi’ or Damas tree دمس AED35.00AED195.00

Conocarpus erectus ‘Saudi’ or Damas tree دمس

Conocarpus erectus ‘Saudi’ or Damas tree دمس AED35.00AED195.00

Max Height: 4-6m

Spread: 6-8m

Origin: Florida

Family: Combretaceae

Common Name: Buttonwood

Flower Colour: Inconspicuous

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No