lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: lessphp fatal error: failed to parse passed in variable @body_font: Trees Archives - UAE Landscapes

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Trees

Showing 1–12 of 29 results

AED350.00

2.0 – 2.5m overall height.

Acacia Arabica

Acacia Arabica AED147.00
1.5m – 2.0m

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood AED400.00

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood

Alstonia scholaris, Indian Pulai, White Cheesewood AED400.00

Max Height: 12-16m

Spread: 4-6m

Origin: India, Philippines

Family: Apocynaceae

Common Name: Devil Tree

Flower Colour: Green

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: Yes

Bucida buceras “Black Olive Tree”

Bucida buceras “Black Olive Tree” AED700.00

Bucida buceras “Black Olive Tree”

Bucida buceras “Black Olive Tree” AED700.00

Max Height: 12-16m

Spread: 3-5m

Origin: Tropical Asia

Family: Combretaceae

Common Name: Black Olive, Oxhorn Bucida

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

Bullhorn Acacia / Acacia farnesiana

Bullhorn Acacia / Acacia farnesiana AED158.00

Bullhorn Acacia / Acacia farnesiana

Bullhorn Acacia / Acacia farnesiana AED158.00
140cm -160cm

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree) AED315.00AED900.00

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree)

Cassia fistula (Golden Shower Tree) AED315.00AED900.00

Max Height: 8-12m

Spread: 3-5m

Origin: S.E. Asia, Pacific Islands

Family: Caesalpiniaceae/Leguminosae

Common Name: Golden Shower Tree, Purging Cassia, Golden Chain Tree, Indian Laburnum, Pudding Pipe Tree

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree”

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree” AED60.00

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree”

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree” AED60.00

Max Height: 5-15m

Spread: 3-8m

Origin: E. Australia

Family: Casuarinaceae

Common Name: Horsetail Tree, Australian Pine

Flower Colour: Cone

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree”

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree” AED900.00

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree”

Chorisia speciosa “The silk floss tree” AED900.00

Max Height: 15m

Spread: 1.5m

Origin: Brazil, Argentian

Family: Bombacaceae

Common Name: Floss Silk Tree

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Slow

Fragrance: No

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

Eucalyptus camaldulensis AED350.00

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

Eucalyptus camaldulensis AED350.00

Max Height: 15-50m

Spread: 15-35m

Origin: Australia

Family: Myrtaceae

Common Name: River Red Gum

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Ficus altissima or Council Tree

Ficus altissima or Council Tree AED350.00AED1,900.00

AED350.00AED1,900.00Select options

Ficus altissima or Council Tree

Ficus altissima or Council Tree AED350.00AED1,900.00

Max Height: 20m

Spread: 15m

Origin: China

Family: Moraceae

Common Name: False Banyan, Council Tree, Lofty Fig

Synonym: Ficus kerkhovenii

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

AED350.00AED1,900.00Select options

Ficus Amstel King Tree

Ficus Amstel King Tree AED998.00
2.5m – 3m

Ficus benghalensis or Banyan Fig

Ficus benghalensis or Banyan Fig AED600.00

Ficus benghalensis or Banyan Fig

Ficus benghalensis or Banyan Fig AED600.00

Max Height: 20-30m

Spread: 200m

Origin: S.E. Asia, N. Australia

Family: Moraceae

Common Name: Banyan Tree, Ban Yan

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No